Saturday, May 24, 2003

hey yall...ok so i got a complaint that i hadnt updated recently. my bad. i have been somewhat busy lately. actually, ima bout ta bounce rite now but ima write up in here real quick. so yeah prom rocked--even though i had two in a row. it was chill. i passed out at my own after prom cause i was so tired. lol. neway, umm on guy news - me and my sig other broke up. its chill tho. it was way mutual and we are still tite. i just hope we really can still be friends cause ross is pretty pimp. In other news....lol...i love those transitions...neway...yeah i totally already started my summer partying-thank you diana and scott (and scotts friend~the sprite guy). Three more days of high school and then im a college woman! yay! i cant believe it tho. yall are so awesome and ima totally miss all you guys. we have to chill this summer and becca and marshall....if yall break your promise to me, i think ima have to trip. Jeff, you are totally all talk. Paula, Rachel, Nick, Rachel~i would say ima miss you but im not! I'll see yall at UTSA next year! i hope i see some of yall at fish training for Kempner. ima go check out the babies for next year....and no i dont mean craddle robbing style. neway, i gotta go....ima go work on my summer time skills. luv yall...peace.

Thursday, May 01, 2003

i dont feel good. but shhhh dont tell my mom. she doesnt kno. i want to be able to go out and go to galveston this weekend. neway, didnt have to go to school until 11:45 this morning, and so di and i ate at la madeline. it was great. then we went to star bucks but i didnt get nething cause i really wasnt in a coffee mood. but yeah diana spilled shit on her at la madeline so we had to go home so she could change....exciting day eh? well ima bounce. peace

Wednesday, April 30, 2003

hey hey hey....sorry about the lack of excitement in here. my life has been a mad house. Im having such a great time this year! wow...i cant believe its almost over! school is pretty much done for me....im just going cause of exemptions. they have taught me to their fullest capacity! hehe....well not really, but i dont really have that much work left to do and i think i finally understand stats a lil bit. hmmm well wat can i say? band trip rocked my world so hard core. it was amazing. i busted out with the stobe and laura weinman and i danced. it was so much fun and then six flags, i got like 3 shades darker....which isnt hard but none the less...im happy. plus this weekend i get to go to galveston, so hopefully i will get even more tan. neway...six flags, we got 8 awards! And then we rode kick ass rides and the guys were crackin me up all day long! we rated girls and i would pick em and they would tell me what they rated them, and then i would either agree or disagree....it was great. and kinda funny too cause then we found out these other kids were doing the exact same thing we were. lol...oh man...grant and jon are awesome. they stuffed the mask in their pants and wore it for the picture on the roller coaster. i cant wait to get those pics developed! man...this year is amazing. and i cant wait to see ross again. poor guy has been sick, but hopefully i'll see him soon. omg...shilpi asked my bro to prom. what a shocker rite? well apparently she told a shit load of people she wanted to ask like 2 months ago so besides paula and phillip, i was totally like the last one to kno. neway...he said ok so thats pimp, and i think ima have to invite him to my after party. im not sure my friends will like that but i cant abandon my lil bro. he really isnt THAT bad you guys. neway, i have to go to girl scouts. oy...that sounds so retarded. lol peace yall

Thursday, April 10, 2003

oy...today...today...today...will this day never end? prom is just messed up. i wish people would just stop dicking me around. and i kno that something is gonna happen or there is gonna be mad drama and everyone is gonna trip and mess things up. on top of that, i have a feeling that someone is not gonna pay up and ima lose like $200. oh wellz....lifes a bitch. neway...i hope he is ok...he said he was feeling horrible yesterday. he is a special guy...and he scares the shit outta me. and band concert tonite. i hope yall dont come. ima screw up hardcore on my solo. i cant get it. i dunno why. i only suck when things are important....why is that? well i gotta go shower and do my music history project that was due a month ago.
dont read this unless you wanna hear alot of bitching about a crappy article in the school news paper. I warned you....you kno who you are...i hated your article. i hate all of your articles. they are so incredibly bias and im sorry, but our school has much bigger things to worry about than racism. Shoot...our school is so incredibly diverse...its not even funny. most of us prolly have friends from every continent, if not all of the major countries of the world, so i dont understand why you find it necessary to write about how racism is rampant throughout our district. Why cant you write about something that is important to the school. You could write about the 23 pregnant teenagers that we have wondering around kempner--most of which are juniors by the way. You could write about the lack of decent teachers, funding that is aimed primarily at groups that dont really even need that much funding, teen suicide...we have way to many problems with that, or even run away teens...hell i know 3 people that moved out of their house just this week alone. my point is, write something that is going to catch the attention of students that are going to read the paper. you could end up making a difference a students life. isnt that a writer's purpose? to make a difference? as of now, you are just pissing the hell out of everyone at school. Not even your own race agrees with a lot of what you have to say. doesnt that tell you something? And on top of that, i dont understand why, if you are going to write about racism, dont you include editorials from college newspapers like the one from U of H that talked about killing Muslims? All you see is black and white....well i have news for you....other races do exist.....and we are NOT all racist against African Americans. I dont understand why you think it is ok for black people to make fun of white people but, suddenly, when a white person gets tired of it and throws one innocent remark back, everything should get turned up side down to punish that person. suspension isnt good enough for a racial slur? fuck that shit....it would mess up my life hard core if i got suspended. besides that...did you take into consideration what prompeted the slur? no...i didnt think so. maybe you should do better research and actually interview people...you kno...like all the other decent editors do. oy...neway...as editor, you would have thought that your column would have been flawless but there were also numerous mechanical errors. seriously...you need to get your act together and write about something we care about.

Wednesday, April 09, 2003

ok sorry peeps...my template got deleted somehow so i had to redo it...no music nemore. oh wellz...the rest of you will be happy. peace
alrite...i have to take the music off the site *tear*. not everyone enjoys it. But, never fear those who appreciate it!!! im just gonna move it to the top, so they can see where to turn it off. Its the bottom right button if you want it off. paula told this nasty ass joke today in school...it goes something like this...."how does a gay guy fake an orgasm?".........you kno?.......do you?.....no?......he throws hot yogurt on your back! i kno...yuck rite? well we tried to tell lonny the joke and she was like what? a pint of yogurt? pineapple yogurt? lol...it was amusing. neway, economics is kicking my ass up and down and i think ima end up having to take 3 of my finals. ima go study stats. talk to yall latahz.

Sunday, April 06, 2003

hey yall...i just wanna apologize up front if im pissy with you in the future or have been the last couple of weeks. I have just been having some college issues that my mother and i dont agree upon and its creating somewhat of a stressful environment for me. I kno...i shouldnt make excuses. i act how i act on my own free will and making excuses is the pussy way out. well neway...i went to San antonio this weekend and it was a blast! lol...paula and i have so many new inside jokes...its great. oy...terrain! hehe...sorry...i wont make yall suffer thru confusion. neway....ima bounce cause i have this project im suppose to do.

Wednesday, April 02, 2003

you guys!!!! today is awesome....ok so i got completely raped by that econ test and i didnt do so hot on that timed writing, but come on! today rocks! life rocks! YOU rock! lol...im in such a good mood. I hope everyone else is having a good day too. I actually wasnt in a good mood until i went for a walk. awww...i love my little town out in the middle of nowhere...everyone is so nice. I mean i wasnt too fond of the random people that stare at me as i walked, but you kno...youre gonna have that no matter where you are. But the people....the people are so nice....they all said hi and this cute cute little girl asked me what my name was and then told her mom she liked "that lady". hehe...i was that lady! awww i want a baby! well maybe not a baby...but a little girl like that. and then i started thinking about college....and ima miss all yall. i thought of a lil list of things that ima miss about yall: chillin, don't half a cow, Naranja....banana....cereza!, podemos hacerlo toda la noche!, altavista.com, mr watson, marching...in the heat (109 yall)....in the rain (that was the best practice ever...we were so hyped)...in the cold...in the lightning(with our metal conductors), competitions, Band Lockins!, band trips...NEW YORK!!!("shake your napkin!")...Utah...San Antonio....Dallas, homecoming (Everything I do, I do it for you...over and over and over again), Games (Iron Man! Zulu Lunchbag...Carry on...purple haze (aka....blue fog)...Tequila(aka the drinking song)...Land of 1000 Dances (aka land of 1000 wrong notes), junior year 11-1! COUGAR HIGH!, Alka-seltzer tablets, bone dance, drunk soloists, pep rallies (powder puff!), rowdy flags with big metal poles, CHICKEN DANCE!, Mr. Severns (last game speech), Dr Kerr's random noise...."BUS! shhh....he can hear you!", bussell skiing in the hall, Dancing!!!! ( Games, Bus, flute party, Utah), lunch time (spitting nachos on carlos and suraag), late night study sessions...for econ tests :-P....and chem....and physics....and history....and geom/alg II/precal/calc(i only made it 2 six weeks you guys!)....and bio I...and stats....and all those other hard ones, the little german Kleinshmidt, Senior Market day, Sleep day in Psych, drama drama drama, throw down ( we got your back lonny!), trips to Galveston, music history 1st period, "hiding" with paula and lonny, playing "the game"...matt almost had a throw down with alex paula!, 3 strikes and then its your fault, "getting into shape", parties! (the video tapes of the parties....shhh), making a scene, and so many more...cant wait till graduation! LOVE YALL!